Race Results

 

starting line runners

 


10K - Overall Top Finishing Times (2012 - 2018) *

* Note: Beginning with the 2012 race, the 10K course was measured to USATF standards, resulting in a lengthening of approximately 475 ft. over the historic course.

MEN
1
2014
Tonny Okello
31:21
2
2016
Tonny Okello
31:32
3
2013
Brady O'Bryan
32:33
4
2018
Tonny Okello
32:51
5
2017
Tonny Okello
33:28
WOMEN
1
2018
Kaitlyn Peale
36:19
2
2018
Caitlin Chrisman
36:34
3
2012
Kara Barnard
38:34
4
2018
Natalie Gigg
38:42
5
2017
Erika Aklufi
38:44

10K - Overall Top 10 Finishing Times (1978 - 2011)

MEN
1
1983
Russell Edmonds
29:46
2
1981
Charles Gray
30:26
3
1980
Charles Gray
30:38
T4
1986
Ray Cook
30:46
T4
1988
Greg Hauser
30:46
T5
1984
Patrick Ewing
30:52
T5
1985
Luis Tipan
30:52
6
1987
Jeff Shaver
31:03
7
1991
Ken Velasquez
31:06
8
1992
Jeff Shaver
31:07
9
1979
David Greifinger
31:09
10
1982
Jim Scott
31:15
WOMEN
1
1983
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:09
2
1992
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:18
3
2004
Kara Barnard
35:24
T4
1979
Carol Cook
35:53
T4
1994
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:53
T5
1986
Mindy Ireland
35:56
T5
2006
Erika Aklufi
35:56
6
1988
Amanda Marks
36:17
7
1991
Kimberly Stewart
36:21
8
1982
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
36:22
9
1985
Beth Milewski
36:25
T10
1984
Sherry Simmons
36:30
T10
1993
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
36:30

5K - Overall Top Finishing Times (2012 - 2018) *

* Note: Prior to 2012 the 5K course was approximately 427 ft. short of a full 5K. From 2012 through 2014, with the certification of the overlapping 10K course, the 5K course remained approximately 300 ft. short. Beginning with the 2015 race, the course was measured to a full 5K under USATF standards.

MEN
1
2014
Andrew Bland
15:48
2
2015
Drake Johnston
15:56
3
2018
Ethan Stauber
16:05
4
2016
Charles Sherman
16:07
5
2016
Drake Johnston
16:17
WOMEN
1
2017
Regina Lopez
17:54
2
2015
Grace Zamudio
18:36
3
2018
Natalie Marsh
18:57
4
2017
Emily Gallin
18:58
5
2013
Flora Berklein
19:03

5K - Overall Top 10 Finishing Times (1986 - 2011)

MEN
1
2003
Peter Gilmore
14:10
2
2004
Peter Gilmore
14:12
3
2006
Peter Gilmore
14:15
4
2002
Peter Gilmore
14:18
5
1999
Peter Gilmore
14:30
6
1988
Joe Nitti
14:31
7
1992
David Long
14:32
8
1998
Peter Gilmore
14:43
9
1989
Jeremy Stratton
14:52
10
1994
David Long
14:56
WOMEN
1
1995
Annetta Luevano
16:29
2
1993
Tania Fischer
16:36
T3
1988
Kathy Kanes
16:47
T3
1992
Laurie Chapman
16:47
4
2000
Kara Barnard
16:50
5
2003
Kara Barnard
17:02
6
1994
Jennifer Briggs
17:03
7
1991
Julie Matteson
17:05
8
1999
Kara Barnard
17:12
T9
2004
Anna Aoki
17:15
T9
2008
Vivien Wadeck
17:15
10
1987
Lari Bright
17:17

Past Winners - 10K

Note: Beginning with the 2012 race, the 10K course was measured to USATF standards, resulting in a lengthening of approximately 475 ft. over the historic course.

YEAR
MEN
WOMEN
2018
Tonny Okello
32:51
Kaitlyn Peale
36:19
2017
Tonny Okello
33:28
Susanne McNeil Eng
38:44
2016
Tonny Okello
31:32
Katie Dewitt
41:00
2015
Tonny Okello
32:55
Erika Aklufi
40:33
2014
Tonny Okello
31:21
Melinda Dinapoli
40:30
2013
Brady O'Bryan
32:33
Laura Conley
40:19
2012
Ankur Tarneja
33:47
Kara Barnard
38:34
2011
Jim Lubinski
32:35
Kara Barnard
37:12
2010
Kevin Purcell
33:40
Kara Barnard
36:58
2009
Lewis Elliot
33:29
Shawna Burger
38:02
2008
Kevin Purcell
34:10
Shawna Burger
37:56
2007
Nate Bowen
33:35
Nancy Macdonald
41:32
2006
Kevin Koeper
33:01
Erika Aklufi
35:56
2005
Kevin Koeper
31:54
Lucy Fitzgerald
39:33
2004
Brad Becken
32:51
Kara Barnard
35:24
2003
Nate Bowen
33:31
Lucy Fitzgerald
38:12
2002
Nate Bowen
31:32
Kara Barnard
37:21
2001
Tyson Sacco
33:45
Kara Barnard
37:48
2000
Nate Bowen
31:38
Melissa Smith
40:13
1999
Tyson Sacco
32:23
Rosa Cazares Luna
41:03
1998
Bill McMorran
32:14
Tina Lount-Pretre
39:36
1997
Timothy Berger
32:49
Marie Murphy
39:20
1996
Ray Cook
33:35
Marie Murphy
37:36
1995
Timothy Berger
32:57
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
36:36
1994
Peter Hogan
32:19
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:53
1993
David Olds
32:13
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
36:30
1992
Jeff Shaver
31:07
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:18
1991
Ken Velasquez
31:06
Kimberly Stewart
36:21
1990
David Baca
31:43
Alfreda Iglehart
39:32
1989
Jeff Shaver
31:22
Karon Carpani
39:44
1988
Greg Hauser
30:46
Amanda Marks
36:17
1987
Jeff Shaver
31:03
Amanda Marks
38:59
1986
Ray Cook
30:46
Mindy Ireland
35:56
1985
Luis Tipan
30:52
Beth Milewski
36:25
1984
Patrick Ewing
30:52
Sherry Simmons
36:30
1983
Russell Edmonds
29:46
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
35:09
1982
Jim Scott
31:15
Katie Dunsmuir Younger
36:22
1981
Charles Gray
30:26
Teresa Haro
38:14
1980
Charles Gray
30:38
Teresa Haro
38:14
1979
David Greifinger
31:09
Carol Cook
35:53
1978
Drew Mearns
31:35
Pam Firestone
39:35

Past Winners - 5K

Note: Prior to 2012 the 5K course was approximately 427 ft. short of a full 5K. In 2012 through 2014, with the certification of the overlapping 10K course, the 5K course remained approximately 300 ft. short. Beginning with the 2015 race, the course was measured to a full 5K under USATF standards.

YEAR
MEN
WOMEN
2018
Ethan Stauber
16:05
Natalie Marsh
18:57
2017
Shane Bissell
16:25
Regina Lopez
17:54
2016
Charles Sherman
16:07
Renee Delfin-Rodriguez
19:12
2015
Drake Johnston
15:56
Grace Zamudio
18:36
2014
Andrew Bland
15:48
Renee Delfin-Rodriguez
20:13
2013
Jeffrey Tomlinson
16:53
Flora Berklein
19:03
2012
Yu Essay
16:23
Sara Jurek
19:45
2011
Andrew Bland
15:52
Therese Fricke
18:24
2010
Jeremy Doherty
16:28
Lucy Sarkes
20:01
2009
Ravi Amarawansa
15:13
Therese Fricke
18:47
2008
Brian Duff
16:49
Vivien Wadeck
17:15
2007
Andrew Atkeson
16:25
Jenna Dee
17:57
2006
Peter Gilmore
14:15
Jenna Dee
18:47
2005
Eric Emilsson
15:06
Therese Fricke
18:39
2004
Peter Gilmore
14:12
Anna Aoki
17:15
2003
Peter Gilmore
14:10
Kara Barnard
17:02
2002
Peter Gilmore
14:18
Elizabeth Farnan-Flynn
18:30
2001
Mike Spence
15:19
Marie Murphy
18:41
2000
Jeff Tomlinson
15:38
Kara Barnard
16:50
1999
Peter Gilmore
14:30
Kara Barnard
17:12
1998
Peter Gilmore
14:43
Kara Barnard
18:03
1997
Peter Gilmore
14:57
Kara Barnard
18:07
1996
Pat Williams
15:55
Joan Hansen Lester
17:43
1995
Peter Gilmore
15:19
Annetta Luevano
16:29
1994
David Long
14:56
Jennifer Briggs
17:03
1993
Jeff Shaver
15:03
Tania Fischer
16:36
1992
David Long
14:32
Laurie Chapman
16:47
1991
Brian Cody
16:10
Julie Matteson
17:05
1990
David Olds
15:10
Aine Lynam
17:49
1989
Jeremy Stratton
14:52
Aine Lynam
17:42
1988
Joe Nitti
14:31
Kathy Kanes
16:47
1987
Alfredo Perez
15:28
Lari Bright
17:17
1986
David Greifinger
15:22
Kiki Laborteaux
17:34

 

Thursday, July 4th 2019

our sponsors run